Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750
+ 200 free spins

Weekend reload: 50% up to $600 + 66 free spins

Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$30 (sports bonus)
Daily withdrawal limit
$800

Casoola Casino Bonuses for Australian Players: Offers and Terms

For Casoola Casino from Australia, the main casino promotion combines a 100% match up to $750 with 200 free spins. Below, you’ll find how to activate it, how the 35x wagering works, and which other bonus options are available.

Casoola Casino is operated by Fortuna Games N.V., a company registered in Costa Rica, and holds a licence issued by Costa Rica. The site uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus: how to activate the $750 match and 200 free spins

The Australian Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The bonus is activated inside your casino account, so you need to select the offer rather than simply making a deposit and hoping it attaches automatically.

  1. Select the offerDuring account setup, choose the Welcome Bonus and click Choose.
  2. Use an eligible deposit methodMake your qualifying deposit with a payment method accepted for the offer. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this bonus.
  3. Keep the bonus rules in mindThe matched amount and your deposit are combined for wagering, with the maximum bet and contribution rules applying while you clear the bonus.
  4. Complete the active bonus firstThe free spins become usable after the active bonus has been completed.

The welcome offer has unlimited maximum cashout, and the casino terms state there is no limit on total winnings. That does not remove the wagering conditions, though. Your play still needs to follow the stake and contribution rules below.

Ready to use the Welcome Bonus?Select the offer in your casino account, use an eligible deposit method and keep the wagering maths close by while you play.

Bonus wagering: the 35x maths, max bet and game contributions

The casino calculates welcome-bonus wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In plain English, a $100 deposit that receives a $100 match creates a $200 balance for wagering purposes. At 35x, you would need to wager $7,000 before the bonus conditions are cleared.

At the top of the match, a $750 deposit would receive the full $750 bonus. The combined amount would be $1,500, giving a total wagering requirement of $52,500. A smaller deposit produces a smaller matched amount and a smaller wagering total.

Keep the lower stake limit in view

The Welcome Bonus terms show a maximum bet of $10, while the general bonus terms set the maximum stake during wagering at $5. Keeping each bonus wager at or below $5 is the safer way to follow the stricter active wagering rule.

The type of game you choose also affects how quickly your wagers count. A 100% contribution means a $1 wager counts as $1. A 10% contribution means only 10 cents of that wager counts towards the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots, Keno and Scratch cards100%
Classic slots75%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Blackjack5%
Bingo, Jackpot games and other card games0%

The 0% categories do not help clear the bonus requirement. Blackjack contributes less than other table games, while slots, Keno and Scratch cards provide the full contribution. That distinction matters if you are working out how much play remains.

Free spins: when the 200 spins and extra spin offers can be used

The 200 free spins are attached to the Australian Welcome Bonus, but they are not available straight away. An active bonus must be completed before its free spins can be used. So, if you claim the match, the sensible order is to work through the bonus wagering first and then use the spins.

There are also 66 free spins in the Weekend Reload Bonus. Another free-spin route comes through Live Cashback, where the number of spins depends on how many days you are active on live games.

Days active on live gamesFree spins
1 day5
2 days10
3 days15
4 days25
5 days50
6 days100

The other-market welcome promotion includes 300 free spins, but those spins follow separate rules: they are credited in sets of 20 over 10 days, with 15 sets in total. Winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering, so they should not be confused with the Australian 200-spin offer.

Reload, sports and cashback bonuses: other ways to get extra value

The Welcome Bonus is not the only promotion available. Casoola also has a weekend reload, a sports-specific welcome offer and cashback options for live play and VIP members. Each one has its own amount, qualifying conditions and timing.

OfferWhat it gives youMain conditions
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $600 + 66 free spinsAvailable Friday to Sunday; minimum deposit $50
Sports Welcome Bonus100% up to $150Minimum deposit $30; 6x wagering on deposit + bonus; valid for 10 days
Live Cashback25% of weekly losses on live gamesMaximum €350 per week; claim via live chat
VIP Level 3 and above15% daily cashbackAvailable with VIP status, alongside personalised offers and higher withdrawal limits

The Weekend Reload Bonus is the straightforward option if you already play from Friday through Sunday and want a recurring deposit promotion. The sports offer uses a much lower 6x wagering figure, but it is tied to sports play, has a $150 maximum bonus and must be completed within 10 days.

Live Cashback works differently from a deposit match. It returns 25% of weekly losses on live games, up to €350 per week, and you claim it through live chat. VIP members at Level 3 or above also receive 15% daily cashback, while Levels 4 and 5 add a personal VIP manager to the loyalty benefits.

  • The loyalty programme has five levels.
  • Level 3 adds personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and 15% daily cashback.
  • Levels 4 and 5 include a personal VIP manager, as well as the Level 3 benefits.
  • VIP benefits can include exclusive promotions, personalised withdrawal plans, monthly prize draws and a birthday bonus.
  • Registered real-money players must log in to claim VIP bonuses.

Starting with a qualifying deposit: the practical bonus route

A no-deposit bonus is not part of Casoola’s current offers. The deposit-based choices are the casino Welcome Bonus, Weekend Reload Bonus and Sports Welcome Bonus, while Live Cashback rewards qualifying live-game activity.

Before depositing, decide which type of play suits you. The casino match is built around the $750 maximum and 35x wagering, the weekend offer adds free spins, and the sports offer has 6x wagering with a 10-day period. Picking first helps you avoid applying the wrong promotion to your deposit.

  • Select the promotion before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Avoid Neteller and Skrill when claiming the casino Welcome Bonus because those deposits are excluded.
  • Use the $5 maximum stake as your working ceiling while bonus wagering is active.
  • Choose games with contribution rates that match the way you want to play.
  • Finish the active bonus before trying to use its free spins.
  • For Live Cashback, remember that the claim is made through 24/7 live chat.

Keep a simple bonus record

Write down the deposit, matched amount, wagering multiplier, maximum stake and expiry period before you start. It takes a minute and makes the terms much easier to follow.

If you play from your phone, the bonus steps can be handled in the mobile browser. Casoola works as a web app that can be installed on iOS and Android, rather than as a downloadable native Mobile App.

Promo codes: which code matches each Casoola offer

Promo codes are tied to particular offers and markets. The code Irish300 belongs to the exclusive other-market welcome promotion, not the Australian casino offer, which is activated by selecting it in the account.

CodeAttached offerTerms
Irish300150% up to €1,000 + 300 free spinsMinimum deposit €20; 35x wagering on deposit + bonus; free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering; 10 days to complete wagering
WCASOOLA250% up to $400 on second depositLegacy welcome package
WCASOOLA325% up to $400 on third depositLegacy welcome package
WCASOOLA425% up to $400 on fourth depositLegacy welcome package

The Irish300 free spins arrive in sets of 20 over 10 days, with 15 sets in total. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from that promotion as well. Its euro amounts and separate spin-winnings rule show why it should be kept separate from the Australian Welcome Bonus.

The WCASOOLA2, WCASOOLA3 and WCASOOLA4 codes are described as part of a legacy welcome package. Their second-, third- and fourth-deposit labels should not be mixed with the terms of the Australian 100% up to $750 offer.

A simple way to compare bonus terms before you play

The biggest number is not always the most useful one. A $750 maximum match sounds attractive, but the amount you need to wager, the maximum stake and the contribution rate all shape how the promotion works in practice.

  1. Check whether the offer is for casino play, sports or live games.
  2. Calculate the combined deposit and bonus before multiplying by the wagering figure.
  3. Use the applicable maximum stake throughout the wagering period.
  4. Check which game categories contribute 100%, 75%, 10%, 5% or 0%.
  5. Confirm whether free spins unlock only after the active bonus is complete.
  6. Use live chat for the Live Cashback claim and for help with account limits or self-exclusion.

You can contact support 24/7 by live chat or email. That is also the route for setting deposit limits, self-excluding or closing an account. Bonuses are optional entertainment, so only use money and stakes that fit your own budget.

Choose the offer that fits your playCompare the match, wagering, free spins and timing first. Then activate the promotion that makes sense for your casino, sports or live-game plans.

Bonuses FAQs

How do I activate the Australian Welcome Bonus?

Select the Welcome Bonus in your casino account and click Choose. Then make a qualifying deposit with a method other than Neteller or Skrill.

How is the 35x welcome wagering calculated?

It applies to the deposit plus bonus combined. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 amount, and 35x of that is $7,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The offer shows a $10 maximum bet, while the general bonus terms set a $5 maximum stake during wagering. Use the $5 figure as the working ceiling while the bonus is active.

When can I use the 200 free spins?

The active bonus must be completed before its free spins can be used. The 200 spins are part of the Australian Welcome Bonus.

What does the Weekend Reload Bonus include?

It gives a 50% match up to $600 plus 66 free spins. It is available from Friday to Sunday and has a minimum deposit of $50.

What is the minimum deposit for the Sports Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The offer gives 100% up to $150, uses 6x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, and lasts 10 days.

Which payment methods are excluded from the casino Welcome Bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the casino Welcome Bonus. Other payment methods have their own deposit and withdrawal conditions.

What offer does the Irish300 code provide?

Irish300 is attached to the other-market offer of 150% up to €1,000 plus 300 free spins. It has a €20 minimum deposit, 35x wagering on deposit plus bonus, 40x wagering on free-spin winnings and a 10-day wagering period.

OperatorFortuna Games N.V.
Established2026
Total Games12,000+
Live Casino Providers17+